Harris Value property tax analysis

5310 Browncroft St, Houston, TX 77021

1,320 sqft, built 2001, in South Side Appraised at $214,052 for 2026.

Harris County account 0771010040003

Appraised value
$214,052
Tax year 2026
Market value
$215,917
Living area
1,320 sqft
$162 per sqft
Year built
2001
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $194,593 in 2025 to $214,052 in 2026.