Harris Value property tax analysis

4528 Maple St, Bellaire, TX 77401

4,816 sqft, built 2003 Appraised at $1,797,517 for 2026.

Harris County account 0770910020034

Appraised value
$1,797,517
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,178,695
Living area
4,816 sqft
$373 per sqft
Year built
2003
Superior

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,634,107 in 2025 to $1,797,517 in 2026.