Harris Value property tax analysis

4524 Maple St, Bellaire, TX 77401

5,532 sqft, built 2020 Appraised at $2,026,233 for 2026.

Harris County account 0770910020032

Appraised value
$2,026,233
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,181,146
Living area
5,532 sqft
$366 per sqft
Year built
2020
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,842,030 in 2025 to $2,026,233 in 2026.