Harris Value property tax analysis

7022 Tierwester St, Houston, TX 77021

986 sqft, built 1952, in South Side Appraised at $150,239 for 2026.

Harris County account 0770900220006

Appraised value
$150,239
Tax year 2026
Market value
$154,435
Living area
986 sqft
$152 per sqft
Year built
1952
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $136,581 in 2025 to $150,239 in 2026.