Harris Value property tax analysis

7018 Tierwester St, Houston, TX 77021

1,371 sqft, built 1952, in South Side Appraised at $220,646 for 2026.

Harris County account 0770900220005

Appraised value
$220,646
Tax year 2026
Market value
$239,917
Living area
1,371 sqft
$161 per sqft
Year built
1952
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $200,588 in 2025 to $220,646 in 2026.