Harris Value property tax analysis

3631 Wyoming St, Houston, TX 77021

1,090 sqft, built 1950, in South Side Appraised at $269,956 for 2026.

Harris County account 0770900200029

Appraised value
$269,956
Tax year 2026
Market value
$275,500
Living area
1,090 sqft
$248 per sqft
Year built
1950
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $224,964 in 2025 to $269,956 in 2026.

Recent sale history

Recent transfers help establish whether the county value is tracking real market behavior.

  • $265,000 sale recorded on January-30-2026