Harris Value property tax analysis

5410 Navarro St, Houston, TX 77056

4,364 sqft, built 2009, in St. George Place Appraised at $1,230,555 for 2026.

Harris County account 0770870130013

Appraised value
$1,230,555
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,395,256
Living area
4,364 sqft
$282 per sqft
Year built
2009
Superior

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,118,687 in 2025 to $1,230,555 in 2026.