Harris Value property tax analysis

5437 Navarro St, Houston, TX 77056

3,954 sqft, built 2012, in St. George Place Appraised at $1,165,243 for 2026.

Harris County account 0770870120011

Appraised value
$1,165,243
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,362,193
Living area
3,954 sqft
$295 per sqft
Year built
2012
Superior

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,059,312 in 2025 to $1,165,243 in 2026.