Harris Value property tax analysis

5355 McCulloch Cir, Houston, TX 77056

2,808 sqft, built 2002, in St. George Place Appraised at $656,547 for 2026.

Harris County account 0770870080004

Appraised value
$656,547
Tax year 2026
Market value
$678,570
Living area
2,808 sqft
$234 per sqft
Year built
2002
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $596,861 in 2025 to $656,547 in 2026.