Harris Value property tax analysis

5325 Fairdale Ln, Houston, TX 77056

3,189 sqft, built 1998, in St. George Place Appraised at $744,643 for 2026.

Harris County account 0770870070011

Appraised value
$744,643
Tax year 2026
Market value
$796,880
Living area
3,189 sqft
$234 per sqft
Year built
1998
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $676,949 in 2025 to $744,643 in 2026.