Harris Value property tax analysis

5341 Lampasas St, Houston, TX 77056

2,730 sqft, built 1998, in St. George Place Appraised at $908,908 for 2026.

Harris County account 0770870060007

Appraised value
$908,908
Tax year 2026
Market value
$953,861
Living area
2,730 sqft
$333 per sqft
Year built
1998
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $826,280 in 2025 to $908,908 in 2026.