Harris Value property tax analysis

5306 Lampasas St, Houston, TX 77056

3,286 sqft, built 2000, in St. George Place Appraised at $1,026,891 for 2026.

Harris County account 0770870050018

Appraised value
$1,026,891
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,050,401
Living area
3,286 sqft
$313 per sqft
Year built
2000
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $933,538 in 2025 to $1,026,891 in 2026.