Harris Value property tax analysis

5354 Navarro St, Houston, TX 77056

2,701 sqft, built 1996, in St. George Place Appraised at $893,050 for 2026.

Harris County account 0770870040028

Appraised value
$893,050
Tax year 2026
Market value
$906,068
Living area
2,701 sqft
$331 per sqft
Year built
1996
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $811,864 in 2025 to $893,050 in 2026.