Harris Value property tax analysis

5339 Hidalgo St, Houston, TX 77056

3,042 sqft, built 1997, in St. George Place Appraised at $701,351 for 2026.

Harris County account 0770870040005

Appraised value
$701,351
Tax year 2026
Market value
$719,425
Living area
3,042 sqft
$231 per sqft
Year built
1997
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $637,592 in 2025 to $701,351 in 2026.