Harris Value property tax analysis

5306 Val Verde St, Houston, TX 77056

3,459 sqft, built 1999, in St. George Place Appraised at $1,017,610 for 2026.

Harris County account 0770870020015

Appraised value
$1,017,610
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,028,582
Living area
3,459 sqft
$294 per sqft
Year built
1999
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $925,100 in 2025 to $1,017,610 in 2026.