Harris Value property tax analysis

72 Luetta St, Houston, TX 77076

1,122 sqft, built 1950, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $157,962 for 2026.

Harris County account 0770730000023

Appraised value
$157,962
Tax year 2026
Market value
$174,161
Living area
1,122 sqft
$141 per sqft
Year built
1950
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $143,602 in 2025 to $157,962 in 2026.