Harris Value property tax analysis

1525 Pine Chase Dr, Houston, TX 77055

2,699 sqft, built 2008, in Northwest Houston Appraised at $1,053,215 for 2026.

Harris County account 0770590070002

Appraised value
$1,053,215
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,193,131
Living area
2,699 sqft
$390 per sqft
Year built
2008
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $957,469 in 2025 to $1,053,215 in 2026.