Harris Value property tax analysis

1429 Glourie Dr, Houston, TX 77055

1,727 sqft, built 1957, in Northwest Houston Appraised at $691,789 for 2026.

Harris County account 0770590060011

Appraised value
$691,789
Tax year 2026
Market value
$707,785
Living area
1,727 sqft
$401 per sqft
Year built
1957
Average

The county value changed +13.4% from $610,010 in 2025 to $691,789 in 2026.