Harris Value property tax analysis

11407 Biscayne Way, Houston, TX 77076

1,296 sqft, built 1980, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $221,668 for 2026.

Harris County account 0770580070028

Appraised value
$221,668
Tax year 2026
Market value
$250,260
Living area
1,296 sqft
$171 per sqft
Year built
1980
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $184,724 in 2025 to $221,668 in 2026.