Harris Value property tax analysis

9302 Highlawn St, Houston, TX 77022

854 sqft, built 1950, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $124,865 for 2026.

Harris County account 0770510010016

Appraised value
$124,865
Tax year 2026
Market value
$149,752
Living area
854 sqft
$146 per sqft
Year built
1950
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $113,514 in 2025 to $124,865 in 2026.