Harris Value property tax analysis

10522 Bucknell Rd, Houston, TX 77016

923 sqft, built 1961, in East Little York / Homestead Appraised at $111,285 for 2026.

Harris County account 0770500190426

Appraised value
$111,285
Tax year 2026
Market value
$121,742
Living area
923 sqft
$121 per sqft
Year built
1961
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $101,169 in 2025 to $111,285 in 2026.