Harris Value property tax analysis

10442 Wicklowe St, Houston, TX 77016

1,496 sqft, built 1960, in East Little York / Homestead Appraised at $174,627 for 2026.

Harris County account 0770490100138

Appraised value
$174,627
Tax year 2026
Market value
$182,003
Living area
1,496 sqft
$117 per sqft
Year built
1960
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $158,752 in 2025 to $174,627 in 2026.