Harris Value property tax analysis

4534 Birch St, Bellaire, TX 77401

5,387 sqft, built 2017 Appraised at $1,901,354 for 2026.

Harris County account 0770450040037

Appraised value
$1,901,354
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,098,901
Living area
5,387 sqft
$353 per sqft
Year built
2017
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,728,504 in 2025 to $1,901,354 in 2026.