Harris Value property tax analysis

4906 Larkspur St, Houston, TX 77033

948 sqft, built 1950, in South Side Appraised at $119,253 for 2026.

Harris County account 0770340220022

Appraised value
$119,253
Tax year 2026
Market value
$123,347
Living area
948 sqft
$126 per sqft
Year built
1950
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $99,378 in 2025 to $119,253 in 2026.