Harris Value property tax analysis

4837 Clover St, Houston, TX 77033

928 sqft, built 1950, in South Side Appraised at $109,870 for 2026.

Harris County account 0770340210018

Appraised value
$109,870
Tax year 2026
Market value
$112,970
Living area
928 sqft
$118 per sqft
Year built
1950
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $99,882 in 2025 to $109,870 in 2026.