Harris Value property tax analysis

4745 Larkspur St, Houston, TX 77033

946 sqft, built 1952, in South Side Appraised at $111,186 for 2026.

Harris County account 0770340170013

Appraised value
$111,186
Tax year 2026
Market value
$115,187
Living area
946 sqft
$118 per sqft
Year built
1952
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $92,655 in 2025 to $111,186 in 2026.