Harris Value property tax analysis

4830 Angleton St, Houston, TX 77033

1,025 sqft, built 1952, in South Side Appraised at $117,403 for 2026.

Harris County account 0770330060008

Appraised value
$117,403
Tax year 2026
Market value
$120,736
Living area
1,025 sqft
$115 per sqft
Year built
1952
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $97,836 in 2025 to $117,403 in 2026.