Harris Value property tax analysis

8806 Delilah St, Houston, TX 77033

1,350 sqft, built 1952, in South Side Appraised at $197,765 for 2026.

Harris County account 0770330010017

Appraised value
$197,765
Tax year 2026
Market value
$265,807
Living area
1,350 sqft
$146 per sqft
Year built
1952
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $179,787 in 2025 to $197,765 in 2026.