Harris Value property tax analysis

57 Briar Hollow Ln, Houston, TX 77027

3,601 sqft, built 1993, in Afton Oaks / River Oaks Area Appraised at $1,066,182 for 2026.

Harris County account 0770250000014

Appraised value
$1,066,182
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,135,837
Living area
3,601 sqft
$296 per sqft
Year built
1993
Excellent

The county value changed +20.0% from $888,485 in 2025 to $1,066,182 in 2026.