Harris Value property tax analysis

8309 Burg St, Houston, TX 77088

1,176 sqft, built 1981, in Acres Home Appraised at $128,573 for 2026.

Harris County account 0770230010009

Appraised value
$128,573
Tax year 2026
Market value
$155,260
Living area
1,176 sqft
$109 per sqft
Year built
1981
Low

The county value changed +20.4% from $106,800 in 2025 to $128,573 in 2026.