Harris Value property tax analysis

4800 Holt St, Bellaire, TX 77401

4,095 sqft, built 2006 Appraised at $1,192,193 for 2026.

Harris County account 0770130080025

Appraised value
$1,192,193
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,351,266
Living area
4,095 sqft
$291 per sqft
Year built
2006
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,083,812 in 2025 to $1,192,193 in 2026.