Harris Value property tax analysis

4707 Holly St, Bellaire, TX 77401

1,679 sqft, built 1950 Appraised at $599,060 for 2026.

Harris County account 0770130080013

Appraised value
$599,060
Tax year 2026
Market value
$603,283
Living area
1,679 sqft
$357 per sqft
Year built
1950
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $544,600 in 2025 to $599,060 in 2026.