Harris Value property tax analysis

4921 Valerie St, Bellaire, TX 77401

4,286 sqft, built 2012 Appraised at $1,543,023 for 2026.

Harris County account 0770130050006

Appraised value
$1,543,023
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,606,536
Living area
4,286 sqft
$360 per sqft
Year built
2012
Superior

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,402,749 in 2025 to $1,543,023 in 2026.