Harris Value property tax analysis

4931 Pine St, Bellaire, TX 77401

2,967 sqft, built 1990 Appraised at $897,774 for 2026.

Harris County account 0770130020001

Appraised value
$897,774
Tax year 2026
Market value
$950,719
Living area
2,967 sqft
$303 per sqft
Year built
1990
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $816,159 in 2025 to $897,774 in 2026.