Harris Value property tax analysis

5210 Pine Forest Rd, Houston, TX 77056

6,111 sqft, built 2012, in Westside Appraised at $2,703,544 for 2026.

Harris County account 0770090020013

Appraised value
$2,703,544
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,986,944
Living area
6,111 sqft
$442 per sqft
Year built
2012
Superior

The county value changed +10.0% from $2,457,768 in 2025 to $2,703,544 in 2026.