Harris Value property tax analysis

418 Sunnyside St, Houston, TX 77076

1,293 sqft, built 1954, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $182,889 for 2026.

Harris County account 0770010020024

Appraised value
$182,889
Tax year 2026
Market value
$194,657
Living area
1,293 sqft
$141 per sqft
Year built
1954
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $166,263 in 2025 to $182,889 in 2026.