Harris Value property tax analysis

1938 Norcrest Dr, Houston, TX 77055

1,206 sqft, built 1952, in Northwest Houston Appraised at $282,147 for 2026.

Harris County account 0762250010017

Appraised value
$282,147
Tax year 2026
Market value
$285,761
Living area
1,206 sqft
$234 per sqft
Year built
1952
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $256,498 in 2025 to $282,147 in 2026.