Harris Value property tax analysis

1846 Norcrest Dr, Houston, TX 77055

1,899 sqft, built 1951, in Northwest Houston Appraised at $423,684 for 2026.

Harris County account 0762250010007

Appraised value
$423,684
Tax year 2026
Market value
$501,134
Living area
1,899 sqft
$223 per sqft
Year built
1951
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $385,168 in 2025 to $423,684 in 2026.