Harris Value property tax analysis

8414 Montridge Dr, Houston, TX 77055

971 sqft, built 1955, in Northwest Houston Appraised at $290,171 for 2026.

Harris County account 0762240070148

Appraised value
$290,171
Tax year 2026
Market value
$309,645
Living area
971 sqft
$299 per sqft
Year built
1955
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $263,792 in 2025 to $290,171 in 2026.