Harris Value property tax analysis

7326 Werner St, Houston, TX 77076

984 sqft, built 1955, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $190,446 for 2026.

Harris County account 0762220020039

Appraised value
$190,446
Tax year 2026
Market value
$291,954
Living area
984 sqft
$194 per sqft
Year built
1955
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $173,133 in 2025 to $190,446 in 2026.