Harris Value property tax analysis

7718 Jutland Rd, Houston, TX 77033

1,546 sqft, built 1955, in South Side Appraised at $219,474 for 2026.

Harris County account 0762200160008

Appraised value
$219,474
Tax year 2026
Market value
$255,092
Living area
1,546 sqft
$142 per sqft
Year built
1955
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $182,895 in 2025 to $219,474 in 2026.