Harris Value property tax analysis

5014 Kenilwood Dr, Houston, TX 77033

990 sqft, built 2024, in South Side Appraised at $200,544 for 2026.

Harris County account 0762200160004

Appraised value
$200,544
Tax year 2026
Market value
$214,687
Living area
990 sqft
$203 per sqft
Year built
2024
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $182,313 in 2025 to $200,544 in 2026.