Harris Value property tax analysis

5405 Kenilwood Dr, Houston, TX 77033

940 sqft, built 1946, in South Side Appraised at $109,292 for 2026.

Harris County account 0762200120023

Appraised value
$109,292
Tax year 2026
Market value
$110,729
Living area
940 sqft
$116 per sqft
Year built
1946
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $91,077 in 2025 to $109,292 in 2026.