Harris Value property tax analysis

5309 Doulton Dr, Houston, TX 77033

1,128 sqft, built 2020, in South Side Appraised at $211,107 for 2026.

Harris County account 0762200050030

Appraised value
$211,107
Tax year 2026
Market value
$214,258
Living area
1,128 sqft
$187 per sqft
Year built
2020
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $191,916 in 2025 to $211,107 in 2026.