Harris Value property tax analysis

2509 Mierianne St, Houston, TX 77093

1,184 sqft, built 1960, in Mary Frances Appraised at $157,399 for 2026.

Harris County account 0762140030012

Appraised value
$157,399
Tax year 2026
Market value
$167,979
Living area
1,184 sqft
$133 per sqft
Year built
1960
Low

The county value changed +20.0% from $131,166 in 2025 to $157,399 in 2026.