Harris Value property tax analysis

2313 Mierianne St, Houston, TX 77093

1,106 sqft, built 1960, in Mary Frances Appraised at $138,991 for 2026.

Harris County account 0762140020013

Appraised value
$138,991
Tax year 2026
Market value
$144,410
Living area
1,106 sqft
$126 per sqft
Year built
1960
Low

The county value changed +20.0% from $115,826 in 2025 to $138,991 in 2026.