Harris Value property tax analysis

4031 Wickersham Ln, Houston, TX 77027

6,386 sqft, built 2017, in River Oaks Appraised at $3,681,661 for 2026.

Harris County account 0761980100016

Appraised value
$3,681,661
Tax year 2026
Market value
$3,930,927
Living area
6,386 sqft
$577 per sqft
Year built
2017
Superior

The county value changed +10.0% from $3,346,965 in 2025 to $3,681,661 in 2026.