Harris Value property tax analysis

4020 Ella Lee Ln, Houston, TX 77027

4,670 sqft, built 1994, in River Oaks Appraised at $2,525,615 for 2026.

Harris County account 0761970040055

Appraised value
$2,525,615
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,623,096
Living area
4,670 sqft
$541 per sqft
Year built
1994
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $2,296,014 in 2025 to $2,525,615 in 2026.