Harris Value property tax analysis

4001 Piping Rock Ln, Houston, TX 77027

6,552 sqft, built 2008, in River Oaks Appraised at $3,751,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 0761970040037

Appraised value
$3,751,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$3,880,049
Living area
6,552 sqft
$572 per sqft
Year built
2008
Superior

The county value changed +10.0% from $3,410,000 in 2025 to $3,751,000 in 2026.