Harris Value property tax analysis

4001 Meadow Lake Ln, Houston, TX 77027

6,884 sqft, built 2008, in River Oaks Appraised at $3,955,600 for 2026.

Harris County account 0761970030013

Appraised value
$3,955,600
Tax year 2026
Market value
$4,305,788
Living area
6,884 sqft
$575 per sqft
Year built
2008
Superior

The county value changed +10.0% from $3,596,000 in 2025 to $3,955,600 in 2026.